Bognor Regis
December
Weather in Bognor Regis for December 2026
Your guide to Bognor Regis weather in December - trends and predictions
In general, the average temperature in Bognor Regis at the beginning of December is 10.4 °C. As the month progressed, temperatures tended to moderately fall, reaching an average of 9.3 °C by the end of December.
Bognor Regis experiences heavy rainfall in December, with over 20 rainy days and an average total precipitation 95.1 mm.
New! Chat with our AI weatherman - it’s amazing and free.
Temperatures
Rain 🌧️
More
7
Dry days
24
Rainy days
0
Snow days
10°/7°
Temperatures
37 km/h
Avg max wind
83 %
Avg humidity
Bognor Regis Weather December
Move between months or click on a day
Temperatures trend during December in Bognor Regis
See the weather trend as well as the moving average line
December weather in Bognor Regis day by day
Click on a date for more information
| Date | Weather | Temperatures | Rain | UV | More |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec. | Light drizzle | 10° /7° | 5 mm | 3 | |
| 2 Dec. | Light rain shower | 9° /5° | 2.4 mm | 3 | |
| 3 Dec. | Light rain shower | 9° /5° | 8 mm | 3 | |
| 4 Dec. | Light rain shower | 11° /6° | 8.4 mm | 3 | |
| 5 Dec. | Light drizzle | 11° /6° | 7.1 mm | 3 | |
| 6 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 10° /6° | 1.6 mm | 3 | |
| 7 Dec. | Light rain shower | 13° /7° | 8.4 mm | 3 | |
| 8 Dec. | Light rain shower | 10° /8° | 4.5 mm | 3 | |
| 9 Dec. | Moderate rain | 11° /9° | 8.4 mm | 3 | |
| 10 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 11° /8° | 2.6 mm | 3 | |
| 11 Dec. | Partly cloudy | 10° /7° | 0.1 mm | 3 | |
| 12 Dec. | Light rain shower | 10° /8° | 5.2 mm | 3 | |
| 13 Dec. | Light drizzle | 9° /6° | 1.1 mm | 2 | |
| 14 Dec. | Light drizzle | 9° /6° | 0.2 mm | 3 | |
| 15 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 10° /6° | 0.3 mm | 3 | |
| 16 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 11° /7° | 1 mm | 3 | |
| 17 Dec. | Overcast | 11° /8° | 0.5 mm | 3 | |
| 18 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 12° /9° | 7.4 mm | 3 | |
| 19 Dec. | Light rain | 11° /6° | 1.8 mm | 3 | |
| 20 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 10° /6° | 2 mm | 2 | |
| 21 Dec. | Light drizzle | 11° /8° | 4.7 mm | 2 | |
| 22 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 10° /7° | 0.9 mm | 2 | |
| 23 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 10° /6° | 1 mm | 2 | |
| 24 Dec. | Light drizzle | 10° /7° | 0.9 mm | 2 | |
| 25 Dec. | Light drizzle | 9° /7° | 1 mm | 2 | |
| 26 Dec. | Overcast | 9° /5° | 1.1 mm | 2 | |
| 27 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 10° /6° | 0.4 mm | 2 | |
| 28 Dec. | Light rain shower | 10° /7° | 1.3 mm | 2 | |
| 29 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 9° /5° | 0.4 mm | 2 | |
| 30 Dec. | Patchy rain possible | 9° /5° | 1.9 mm | 2 | |
| 31 Dec. | Light rain shower | 9° /5° | 5.4 mm | 2 | |
| Next | |||||
Important Notice
Our weather forecast for Bognor Regis in December is based on the analysis of historical data rather than real-time forecast models. While this provides a general overview, weather conditions can change. We recommend that you check the Bognor Regis forecast closer to your planned date for the most up-to-date weather information.
Change Month
Bognor Regis in December - FAQ
What are the expected maximum and minimum temperatures in Bognor Regis during December?
During December, expect a variety of temperatures with highs around 10° and lows near 7°, suitable for diverse activities and preferences.
How much rainfall should be expected in Bognor Regis during December?
Moderate rainfall is anticipated in Bognor Regis during December, with a total of 95.1 mm spread over approximately 24 days. Considering plans for rainy days is advisable.
Will it snow in Bognor Regis in December 2026?
Bognor Regis typically sees 0 cm of snowfall during December.
What are the typical wind conditions in Bognor Regis during December?
The average wind speed in Bognor Regis during December is 37 km/h, suggesting breezy to windy conditions, depending on your activities.
December rainfall patterns in Bognor Regis
Explore the daily rainfall trends and prepare for Bognor Regiss December weather 💧
Typically, Bognor Regis has 24 rainy days in December with a total of 95.1 mm of rainfall.
Quick links
More Bognor Regis weather pages
You are here
Get accurate weather forecasts for Bognor Regis, located at latitude 50.782 and longitude -0.68. Stay updated with localized weather information tailored for Bognor Regis.
Found a mistake?
We appreciate your attention to details. Tell us here.