Dawson Creek
10 day weather forecast for Dawson Creek
Tuesday, 28th July 2026, at 12:59
today
17° 9°
tomorrow
21° 11°
Thursday
21° 7°
Friday
23° 10°
Saturday
21° 13°
Sunday
16° 9°
Monday
20° 8°
more
Dawson Creek Weather Pages
Dawson Creek weather forecast
The weather forecast for Dawson Creek over the next 3 days indicates chilly conditions with temperatures ranging from 17 °C to 21 °C.
Rain is expected on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday.
Wind speeds are expected to be breezy, averaging around 19 km/h.
On Friday, expect a change in weather with temperatures reaching 23°C, and light showers with a 57% chance.
Dawson Creek 14 days weather forecast
This weeks weather in Dawson Creek. Click on a date for detailed forecasts
Tue. 28
17°
9°
8.1 mm
Wed. 29
21°
11°
0.1 mm
Thu. 30
21°
7°
1.9 mm
Fri. 31
23°
10°
1.4 mm
Sat. 1
21°
13°
7.6 mm
Sun. 2
16°
9°
18.6 mm
Mon. 3
20°
8°
0 mm
Tue. 4
22°
9°
0 mm
Wed. 5
23°
9°
7.7 mm
Thu. 6
21°
10°
2.7 mm
Fri. 7
14°
7°
3.1 mm
Sat. 8
18°
8°
1 mm
Sun. 9
20°
6°
0 mm
Mon. 10
17°
11°
0.1 mm
Further Ahead
You can click on date
Access Dawson Creek weather forecasts with a simple click. Select any date for comprehensive insights on temperature, rainfall, and wind conditions.
Dawson Creek long range weather forecast
30 day weather forecast for Dawson Creek
Important Notice
Our Dawson Creek long range weather forecast is based on historical data analysis rather than real-time forecasting models. While this provides a general outlook, weather conditions can change. We recommend checking the forecast closer to your planned date for the most current information.
Rain Forecast for the Next 14 Days in Dawson Creek
The chart displays the expected rainfall values (in mm) over the next 14 days in Dawson Creek, highlighting variations in precipitation levels for specific dates. ☔
Dawson Creek Wind Speed Forecast Chart
This chart illustrates the projected daily max wind speed (in km) in Dawson Creek over the next two weeks, providing insights into periods of increased or decreased wind activity. 🌀
Frequently asked questions about the weather in Dawson Creek
How warm is it in Dawson Creek over the next 14 days?
Over the next two weeks, temperatures in Dawson Creek are expected to range from around 6 °C on the coldest nights up to about 23 °C on the warmest days. Use this range to plan what to pack and wear.
Will it rain in Dawson Creek in the next two weeks?
Yes - rain is expected on about 12 of the next 14 days in Dawson Creek, with roughly 52.3 mm of rainfall in total. It is worth keeping an umbrella or raincoat handy.
How windy is it in Dawson Creek?
Maximum wind speeds in Dawson Creek are forecast to reach about 36 km/h at their peak over the next 14 days.
When is the best time to visit Dawson Creek?
For a month-by-month look at temperatures and rainfall, see our best time to visit Dawson Creek guide.
How accurate is the 14-day forecast for Dawson Creek?
Our Dawson Creek forecast uses leading meteorological models and is most reliable over the next few days. Long-range days beyond a week show general trends and can change, so check back closer to the date for updates.
Quick links
More Dawson Creek weather pages
You are here
Get accurate weather forecasts for Dawson Creek, located at latitude 55.76 and longitude -120.24. Stay updated with localized weather information tailored for Dawson Creek.
Found a mistake?
We appreciate your attention to details. Tell us here.
